Apartments for Rent in Midway, UT
-
New Units Available 22 units availableStudio $1,500+1 bd $1,9002 bd $2,200Base rent4.5 (1)2303 Deer Hollow Rd, Park City, UT 84060Apply online • Dog friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,500Base rent4.0 (1)2303 W. Deer Hollow Raod, Park City, UT 84060Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing2303 W Deer Hollow Road, Park City, UT 84060Pet friendly
-
3 bd $3,900Base rent1314 North Montreux Drive, Midway, UT 84049Pool • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
3 bd $5,250Base rent584 N Dutch Summit Ct, Midway, UT 84049Dog friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
More Rentals Near Midway, UT
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,250+1 bd $1,550Base rent98 East Center Street, Heber City, UT 84032Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,668+2 bd $2,118+3 bd $2,268+Total monthly cost105 E. Turner Mill Road, Heber, UT 84032Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 55 units available1 bd $1,728+2 bd $2,0783 bd $2,328+Total monthly cost5.0 (1)144 E Turner Mill Rd, Heber, UT 84032Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,683+2 bd $1,888+3 bd $1,918+Base rent333 East Airport Rd, Heber City, UT 84032Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
5 units availableStudio $757+2 bd $974+Base rent3.0 (3)Lunettes Bldg, Park City, UT 84060Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted82 West 750 North, Heber City, UT 84032Pet friendly • Parking • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted82 W 750 N, Heber City, UT 84032
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)404 West 1080 South, Heber City, UT 84032Parking • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricingN Canal View Lane, Heber City, UT 84032Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted625 East 1200 South, Heber City, UT 84032Pet friendly • Parking • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1136 South 640 East, Heber City, UT 84032Pet friendly • Parking • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted240 Daly Avenue, Park City, UT 84060Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,600Base rentEXMAR Hospitality Services, Lehi, UT 84043Pet friendly
-
-
-
-
New listing3 bd $2,950Base rent2257 Canal Vw Ln, Daniel, UT 84032In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
3 bd $2,800Base rent831 S Cottage Side Ln, Heber City, UT 84032Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
5 bd $6,995Base rent1314 S 2950 E, Heber City, UT 84032Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
5 bd $5,850Base rent117 Norfolk Ave, Park City, UT 84060Dog friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 5-20-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Midway, UT last updated?
Prices and availability in Midway, UT were last updated on 16 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Midway, UT?
The best apartments in Midway, UT are: Reef Units (Patin), DV Pioche Investments LLC, Trustees of the Thoma Scoville Wardle and Laura W, 1314 North Montreux Drive and 584 N Dutch Summit Ct.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Midway, UT?
The price range for a studio apartment in Midway, UT is between $1,500 and $1,600.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Midway, UT?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Midway, UT is between $1,500 and $1,900.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Midway, UT?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Midway, UT is between $3,900 and $5,250.
What type of rental buildings are in Midway, UT?
In Midway 16% of the housing is rented out compared to 84% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. none of Midway's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 23% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 70% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Midway, UT?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Midway are about 0 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 0 stories. About none of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Midway, UT?
Studio apartments in Midway are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 0% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Midway, UT. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Midway, UT, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Midway, UT apartments with rents starting from $757 and submit your rental application today!