Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Humble, TX under $1000

Apartments for Rent in Humble, TX under $1000. 101 Rentals Available
101 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • Rent specials 9 units available
    1 bd $927+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (10)
    9702 N Sam Houston Pkwy, Humble, TX 77396
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials Only 3 units left
    1 bd $999+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (6)
    5900 Greens Road, Houston, TX 77396
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 4 units available
    1 bd $899+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (22)
    19780 Atascocita Shores Dr, Humble, TX 77346
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    3.5 (17)
    831 Wilson Road, Humble, TX 77338
    Apply online
  • More Rentals Near Humble, TX

  • 16 units available
    1 bd $618+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (5)
    14355 Cornerstone Village Dr., Houston, TX 77014
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $660+
    2 bd $870+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (16)
    470 Maxey Road, Houston, TX 77013
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • 1 bd $975
    Base rent
    938 Kingwood Dr, Houston, TX 77339
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $946
    Base rent
    938 Kingwood Dr, Houston, TX 77339
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $897
    Base rent
    938 Kingwood Dr, Houston, TX 77339
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $950
    Base rent
    938 Kingwood Dr, Houston, TX 77339
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $940+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (25)
    4630 Magnolia Cove Drive, Kingwood, TX 77345
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (1)
    4630 Magnolia Cove Drive, Kingwood, TX 77345
    Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 15 units available
    1 bd $918+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (19)
    22221 Cypresswood Dr., Spring, TX 77373
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $625
    2 bd $899
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (9)
    17601 Wayforest Dr., Houston, TX 77060
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 5 units available
    2 bd $950+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (3)
    9393 Tidwell Road, Houston, TX 77078
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (3)
    300 Kirkstall Drive, Houston, TX 77090
    Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $895+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    15101 Blue Ash Drive, Houston, TX 77090
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $565+
    2 bd $808+
    Total monthly cost
    3.5 (24)
    200 Hollow Tree Lane, Houston, TX 77090
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 18 units available
    Studio $700
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (7)
    1000 FM 1960 Rd West, Houston, TX 77090
    Apply online
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $895+
    2 bd $999+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5915 Uvalde Rd, Houston, TX 77049
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 7 units available
    2 bd $850
    Base rent
    3.0 (5)
    6869 Arto Street, Houston, TX 77093
    Apply online
  • 6 units available
    1 bd $150+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (18)
    5441 Pardee Street, Houston, TX 77026
    Apply online
  • Rent specials
    Studio $803+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (12)
    13155 Woodforest Blvd, Houston, TX 77015
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $953+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (19)
    15330 Bammel North Houston Rd, Houston, TX 77014
    Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    Studio $500+
    1 bd $650
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (14)
    14300 Cornerstone Village Dr, Houston, TX 77014
    Apply online
4-21-city

Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Humble, TX last updated?

Prices and availability in Humble, TX were last updated on 14 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Humble, TX?
What type of rental buildings are in Humble, TX?

In Humble 63% of the housing is rented out compared to 37% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 14% of Humble's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 65% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 18% are single-family rentals.