Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent in Hermosa Beach, CA
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing3.5 (1)653 1St St - 1325 Manhattan Beach Blvd, Hermosa Beach - Manhattan Beach, CA 90254-90266Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)668-674 4Th Street, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing200 Pier Avenue Suite 121, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $6,950Base rent00000, Hermosa Beach, CA 00000Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for Pricing655 First Place, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254Pet friendly
-
3 bd $6,945Base rent1265 Van Horne Lane, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,500Base rent1534 Manhattan Avenue, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254Pet friendly
-
New listing
-
More Rentals Near Hermosa Beach, CA
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (3)900 N. Prospect, Redondo Beach, CA 90278Pet friendly
-
4 bd $8,900Base rent1805 Speyer Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278Dog friendly
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $1,422+2 bd $2,610Base rent1801 Aviation Way, Redondo Beach, CA 90278Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $7,000Base rent626 North Irena Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (1)2003 Rockefeller Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $4,900Base rent512 North Lucia Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $5,000Base rent512 North Lucia Avenue, Redondo Beach, CA 90277Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,025Base rent4.0 (1)2020 Artesia Blvd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278Apply online • Pet friendly
-
11 units available1 bd $2,150+2 bd $2,600+Base rent4.5 (2)5520 W.190Th St., Torrance, CA 90503Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $3,300Base rent1430 Manhattan Beach Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266Dog friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,3993 bd $4,495Base rent4.5 (1)2320 Clark Lane, Redondo Beach, CA 90278Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (4)747 12Th Street, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,675Base rent5.0 (1)640 The Village #315, Redondo Beach, CA 90277Pet friendly
-
3 bd $24,000Base rent2200 The Strand, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266Dog friendly
-
2 bd $21,000Base rent2200 The Strand, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266Dog friendly
-
Studio $2,0991 bd $2,5992 bd $2,899Base rent504 ESPLANADE, REDONDO BEACH, CA 90277Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a pet-friendly apartment in Hermosa Beach, CA?
The price range of a pet-friendly apartment is between $3,500 and $8,500.
How many pet-friendly rentals are available in Hermosa Beach, CA on RentCafe?
There are 2 pet-friendly rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Hermosa Beach, CA were last updated on 20 May 2026.
What is the average size of a pet-friendly apartment in Hermosa Beach, CA?
The average Hermosa Beach, CA pet-friendly apartment size is 971 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a pet-friendly apartment in Hermosa Beach, CA?
Pet-friendly apartments are usually larger and located in a community that offers pet-focused amenities.
What are the downsides of renting a pet-friendly apartment in Hermosa Beach, CA?
Renting a pet-friendly apartment comes with a higher rent and a pet deposit.