Apartments for Rent in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO
-
New listing3 bd $2,700Base rent1011 Brownell Avenue, St. Louis, MO 63122Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Glendale, St. Louis County, MO
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,8181 bd $1,999+Base rent226 E Lockwood Avenue, Webster Groves, MO 63119Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing3.5 (8)9420 Mary Glen Dr, Crestwood, MO 63126Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (12)7967-7976 Big Bend Blvd & 1-14 Colonial Village Ct, Webster Groves, MO 63119Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing7864-7872 Big Bend Blvd, Webster Groves, MO 63119Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 bd $5,250Base rent1715 Pine Hill Drive, Des Peres, MO 63131Apply online • Dog friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,230Base rent7630 General Sherman Lane, Saint Louis, MO 63123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $795+2 bd $1,195+Base rent4.0 (18)7482 Hardscrapple Drive, Affton, MO 63123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,1502 bd $1,250+3 bd $1,700Base rent4.0 (75)7880 Chatwell Drive, St. Louis, MO 63119Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing3.5 (6)7030 Nottingham, St. Louis, MO 63119Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,025+2 bd $1,295+Base rent4.5 (5)9287 Fort Sumter Lane, Sappington, MO 63126Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,6752 bd $1,785Base rent4.0 (4)7135 Canterbury Ave., St. Louis, MO 63143Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,450Base rent10474 Garibaldi Place, Frontenac, MO 63131
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $600Base rent3.5 (19)4916-20 Jamieson, St. Louis, MO 63109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $1,545Base rent4.5 (2)7563-67 Clayton Road, St. Louis, MO 63117Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 11 units available1 bd $1,616+2 bd $2,194+3 bd $3,337+Base rent4.5 (7)12831 Daylight Dr, Des Peres, MO 63131Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $950Base rent2111 Bellevue Avenue, St. Louis, MO 63143Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 8 units available1 bd $1,050+2 bd $1,175+Base rent4.5 (13)9196 Heritage Drive, Affton, MO 63123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $1,600Base rent10258 Squire Meadows Drive, St. Louis, MO 63123Apply online
-
New units available 12 units available1 bd $1,2402 bd $1,460Base rent5.0 (4)7529 Fleta, St. Louis, MO 63123Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $9002 bd $700Base rent4.0 (3)Forest Court, Clayton, MO 63105Apply online
-
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,600Base rent10242 Squire Meadows Drive, St. Louis, MO 63123Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,0003 bd $2,000Base rent4.0 (6)7536 Parkdale Avenue, Clayton, MO 63105Apply online
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO last updated?
Prices and availability in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO were last updated on 11 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO?
The best apartment in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO is: 1011 Brownell Avenue.
What is the average rent in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO?
The average rent in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO is $1,427.
What type of rental buildings are in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO?
In Glendale 4% of the housing is rented out compared to 96% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. none of Glendale's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, none are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and all are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Glendale are about 43 years old, on average. Of these, 20% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 4 stories. About 92% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 8% are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Glendale, St. Louis County, MO?
Rental apartments in Glendale come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 3% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 43% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 47% of all rentals in Glendale. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.