Apartments for Rent in Dingmans Ferry, PA
-
4 bd $2,500Base rent368 Wild Acres Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
New listing3 bd $3,500Base rent193 Mountain Lake Dr, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
More Rentals Near Dingmans Ferry, PA
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $1,795+2 bd $2,190Base rent4.0 (30)70 West End Ave., Newton, NJ 07860Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,759+2 bd $1,874+3 bd $3,287+Base rent4.0 (23)405 Greentree Drive, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
3 bd $2,335+Base rent4.5 (13)405 Greentree Drive, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,604+2 bd $1,753+Base rent4.5 (5)92 Waverly Drive, Stroudsburg, PA 18360Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $1,775+2 bd $2,385+Base rent4.0 (12)75 Mulford Rd., Lafayette, NJ 07848Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
5 bd $2,800Base rent135 Mallard Path, Bushkill, PA 18324Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
3 bd $1,975Base rent106 Clifton Drive, Saw Creek, PA 18324Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,775Base rent350 Crewe Court, Bushkill, PA 18324Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
- 2-8-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Dingmans Ferry, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Dingmans Ferry, PA were last updated on 17 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Dingmans Ferry, PA?
The best apartments in Dingmans Ferry, PA are: 368 Wild Acres Dr and 193 Mountain Lake Dr.
What type of rental buildings are in Dingmans Ferry, PA?
In Dingmans Ferry, 10% of the residents are renting compared to 90% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent none of Dingmans Ferry's rentals, 7% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 93% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Dingmans Ferry, PA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Dingmans Ferry are about 0 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 0 stories. About none of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Dingmans Ferry, PA?
Rental apartments in Dingmans Ferry come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 0% of all rentals in Dingmans Ferry. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Dingmans Ferry, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Dingmans Ferry, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Dingmans Ferry, PA apartments with rents starting from $1,604 and submit your rental application today!