Apartments for Rent in Crestline, CA
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,895Base rent23527 Blind Trail, Crestline, CA 92325Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,125Base rent775 N Village Ln, Crestline, CA 92325Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,450Base rent22008 Crest Forest Dr., Cedarpines Park, CA 92322Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,950Base rent23972 Bowl, Crestline, CA 92325Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
New listing2 bd $1,895Base rent23527 The Blind Trail, Crestline, CA 92325Dog friendly • Dishwasher
-
New listing2 bd $1,950Base rent23972 Bowl Rd, Crestline, CA 92325Parking • Dishwasher • Washer/Dryer
-
New listing2 bd $2,300Base rent24782 Faulhorn Dr, Crestline, CA 92325Dog friendly
-
More Rentals Near Crestline, CA
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,740Base rent4.5 (3)707 Grand View Rd, Twin Peaks, CA 92391Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,200Base rent26555 Brentwood Ct, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Apply online • Dog friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,300Base rent332 Fairway Dr., Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,400Base rent893 Sierra Vista Dr., Twin Peaks, CA 92391Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,600Base rent672 Dogwood Canyon Rd, Blue Jay, CA 92317Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $3,200Base rent27602 W Shore Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,769+2 bd $2,200+Total monthly cost4.0 (1)5280 N. Little Mountain Drive, San Bernardino, CA 92407Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,500Base rent201 Crest Cir, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Apply online
-
New Units Available 6 units available1 bd $1,735+2 bd $1,890+Total monthly cost4.0 (8)2196 W Kendall Drive, San Bernardino, CA 92407Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
3 bd $2,100Base rent26412 Lake Forest Dr., Twin Peaks, CA 92391
-
3 bd $2,800Base rent27528 Matterhorn Dr., Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,980Base rent536 Rose Lane, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92391Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Washer/Dryer
-
3 bd $2,400Base rent893 Sierra Vista Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92391Pet friendly • Washer/Dryer
-
1 bd $1,095Base rent732 Grass Valley Road, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Washer/Dryer
-
New listing3 bd $2,600Base rent171 Golf Course Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Dog friendly • Washer/Dryer
-
New listing3 bd $2,600Base rent672 Dogwood Canyon Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92317Dog friendly • Washer/Dryer
-
New listing3 bd $3,175Base rent27564 Cedarwood Drive, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Dog friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
3 bd $3,200Base rent27602 W Shore Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352Pet friendly • Washer/Dryer
- 7-18-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Crestline, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Crestline, CA were last updated on 6 Sep 2026.
What are the best apartments in Crestline, CA?
The best apartments in Crestline, CA are: 23527 Blind Trail, 775 Village Ln, 22008 Crest Forest Dr., 23972 Bowl and 23527 The Blind Trail.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Crestline, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Crestline, CA is between $1,895 and $2,300.
What type of rental buildings are in Crestline, CA?
In Crestline, 24% of the residents are renting compared to 76% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent none of Crestline's rentals, 2% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 95% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Crestline, CA?
The average age of rental buildings in Crestline is 0 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 0 stories, of which none are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Crestline, CA?
Rental apartments in Crestline come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 0% of all rentals in Crestline. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Crestline, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Crestline, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Crestline, CA apartments with rents starting from $1,095 and submit your rental application today!